?

Log in

"A girl with kaleidoscope eyes"

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries
> next 10 entries

July 7th, 2004


03:27 pm - "Underneath your clothes" ~Shakira
You're a song
Written by the hands of God
Don't get me wrong cause
This might sound to you a bit odd
But you own the place
Where all my thoughts go hiding
And right under your clothes
Is where I find them

Underneath Your Clothes
There's an endless story
There's the man I chose
There's my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

Because of you
I forgot the smart ways to lie
Because of you
I'm running out of reasons to cry
When the friends are gone
When the party's over
We will still belong to each other

Underneath Your Clothes
There's an endless story
There's the man I chose
There's my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

I love you more than all that's on the planet
Movin' talkin' walkin' breathing
You know it's true
Oh baby it's so funny
You almost don't believe it
As every voice is hanging from the silence
Lamps are hanging from the ceiling
Like a lady tied to her manners
I'm tied up to this feeling

Underneath Your Clothes
There's an endless story
There's the man I chose
There's my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

(Leave a comment)

July 5th, 2004


01:18 am
Eww I ate so much junk food today it was a v. bad thing. I ate so much crap that there is too much to list. At least I did run 3 miles tho, so that has to count for something. I spent the day at my aunts today and she filled the tables with food upon food. I tried to say no, but when they freakin accuse u of having an eating dissorder which is rediculous i had to cave and eat the stupid crap. I mean just because I don't want to eat jelly beans, candy and cookies doesnt mean that I'm not eating regular food. bleh. Tomorrow I'm going to the beach in the day (it better be nice out) and to a ducks game tomorrow night. Also Adam comes home from Miami tomorrow! yay :)

(Leave a comment)

July 4th, 2004


12:48 am - a psyc test for the psyc tester
Just cause I like to dress "provocatively" doesn't mean i have histrionic personality dissorder... this test sucks


DisorderRating
Paranoid:Low
Schizoid:Low
Schizotypal:Low
Antisocial:Low
Borderline:Low
Histrionic:Moderate
Narcissistic:Low
Avoidant:Low
Dependent:Low
Obsessive-Compulsive:Low

-- Personality Disorder Test - Take It! --


(Leave a comment)

12:19 am - And that's all I have to say about that.
Gawd my calves hurt from running. OUCH... and on a much better note have I mentioned lately that my boyfriend is the absolute cutest and best ever... I love you adam xoxo "Of course I miss you, you knucklehead."....With an endearment like that how could I ever doubt myself

(Leave a comment)

July 2nd, 2004


02:36 pm - endorphins...
today:
bfast: granola and a banana + milk
1 hr of taebo- advanced tape
1 hr running
Current Mood: hyperhyper
Current Music: Ready to go ~ Republica (great workout song)

(Leave a comment)

July 1st, 2004


11:44 pm - WOW
What a fucking spectacular yankees/boston game I wish I was there... I was so excited being at home watching on tv, i can't imagine being at the stadium. That is the best game i have ever watched.... That save by Jeter earlier and to be 4:3 and get 2 runs in the 13th...Bam.
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic

(Leave a comment)

06:38 pm
So my mom told me to clean out the frigde today while I was home. And clean the fridge i did. Thowing out out of date and moldy stuff and consolodating bottles. For ex. two bottles exactly the same of soy sauce. Then when my mom goes to make dinner tonight she goes bezerk that I put the two bottles together because one was vinegar and one soy sauce. How the hell am I supposed to know that it was vinegar in the soy sauce bottle if its not marked and if im not told. So after being yelled at and told that I am an idiot for not being able to distinguish the different browns of the soy sauce and the vinegar I yelled back that its the last time I clean the fridge and she shouldnt get so out of hand since the bottles weren't marked. Next time she better not ask me to do it and she can do it herself. God people annoy me. If I hadn't worked out today I would be thoroughly pissed off, but I actually find it quite amusing at this point. It's true what they say that excercise gives you endorphins and endorphins make you happy.

Other than that....
Yesterday:
Went to see Spiderman 2 with Adam and Freddy(adam's twin). It is was a kickass movie. Everyone needs to see it. The special effects were amazing.
I got Adam a backpack and filled it with stuff for his trip (magazines, candy, etc.). I took it over there last night and he loved it. Yay! I'm so glad. Then Adam, Freddy and I went for pie...mmmm.
Oh yeah so Freddy isn't going to be seeing Greta anymore. She seemed fun but it just didn't work out. Her loss cause he is awesome. Oh well, that means I'm back to dating twins again hehe :)

Today:
I heard from Adam. his flight got safely to Miami and he let me know as soon as his plane landed... yay for boys being considerate and doing what you ask them to.
I listed my old text books on half.com
Did advanced taebo tape twice... two hours worth of working out wooohoo. I feel fit and quite happy right now! :)
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da ~The Beatles

(Leave a comment)

June 28th, 2004


10:55 pm



Your True Sign Is Aries


Daring

Friendly

Energetic

Risk Taking

Dynamic Daredevil

Always on an Adventure

Without a Care in the World

Quick-Witted and Quick-Tempered




What's Your True Zodiac Sign? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.


(Leave a comment)

June 27th, 2004


02:58 pm - Incubus Lyrics
</td>
Use a song lyric on every question to answer the questions.
what color are your eyes:"A certain shade of green"
what do you think of yourself:"And in this moment I am Happy...Happy"
what are your future plans:"Will I ever get to where I'm going? If I do, will I know when I am there? If the wind blew me in the right direction"
what do you think of liars:"TAKE THOSE FUCKING BLINDERS OFF YOUR EYES!!"
what do you think of your mom/dad/parents:"priceless"
where is your favorite place to be:"I dig my toes into the sand The ocean looks like a thousand diamonds strewn across a blue blanket The sky resembles a backlit canopy with holes punched in it"
what about love:"Whatever tomorrow brings, I'll be there With open arms and open eyes"
what about death:"Years have gone, I recognize the walking dead Now aware that I'm alive and way ahead"
what about your friends:"You are beautiful"
what about your ex:"I'm kicking myself that i shared spit with you. So Fuck yourself...The ride's over. did you enjoy yourself?"
what about that current someone:"I am bottled, fizzy water and you are shaking me up"... "You are Stellar"
where is the most beautiful place in the world:"My underpants!" :)~
do others know you well:"Have you ever tried to step in my shoes"
what do you think about fall:"We fall on and we fall off"
what do you think about winter:"I wanna stay inside for good"
what do you think about summer:"I haven't felt the way I feel today In so long it's hard for me to specify"
whats your favorite movie song:a "Made for Tv movie"?
what about morning:"When she woke in the morning She knew that her life had passed her by"
what do you think about revenge:"On the tip of my tongue an offensive is poised and rearing,My intention a bullet, my body a trigger finger "

Lyrics Quiz. brought to you by BZOINK!
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: When The Pawn CD ~Fiona Apple

(Leave a comment)

01:31 pm
"You used to say that I was special
Everything was right
But now you think I'm wearing too much make-up
That my dress is too tight
You got no reasons to be jealous
I've never been untrue
So does it really matter if they're looking
I'm only looking at you
You should never try to change me
I can be nobody else
And I like the way I am

What you see is what you get
This is me, hey you
If you want me, don't forget
You should take me as I am
'Cause I can promise you
Baby, what you see is what you get

I know you watch me when I'm dancin'
When I party with me friends
I can feel your eyes on my back, baby
I can't have no chains around me, baby can't you see
I could be anything you dream of, but I gotta feel free
You should never try to change me
I can be nobody else
And I like the way I am

You should never try to change me
I can be nobody else
Believe me, you'll be looking for trouble if you hurt me
I can promise you, you'll be looking for trouble
Believe me, yeah yeah yeah yeah" ~Britney Spears
Current Music: "What U See (Is What U Get)"

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> next 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com